Luoqu, China Page

Other names: Lo-ch'u,Lo-ch’ü,Lo-ch'u-chen,Lo-ch’ü-chen

World:China:Shanxi Sheng
Latitude 36.4833 Longitude 110.8167 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6295
Mid-range map of Luoqu Large range map of Luoqu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshui (3.0 nm)
Gekou (4.9 nm)
Erji (5.7 nm)
Mailiu (7.1 nm)
Bucun (4.1 nm)
Sangzi (5.6 nm)
Diaojiayu (8.0 nm)
Shuidi (8.5 nm)
Yangtoushen (10.0 nm)
Caocheng (9.9 nm)
Shuyi (11.3 nm)
Hejia (1.9 nm) Baijiazhuang (6.4 nm)
Dongnanbu (7.4 nm)
Huajia (8.1 nm)
Yucun (8.5 nm)
Fengjiashan (9.6 nm)
Taoyuan (11.6 nm)
Yaotou (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27885 Medium Wenshui Air Base 78 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Daning County
14.2 nm E Pu County
16.3 nm NE Xi County, Shanxi
18.9 nm NW Yonghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:00 2015