Longwanggou, China Page

Other names: 龙王沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4378 Longitude 113.4312 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 113° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9869

Weather Charts


Longwanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fendi (1.4 nm)
Heiyu (1.7 nm)
Xiaheiyu (1.9 nm)
Huangtupo (2.1 nm)
Dalanzhai (1.6 nm)
Nianzigou (2.5 nm)
Huangcaoping (2.6 nm)
Changchenggou (2.8 nm)
Anlequan (3.0 nm)
Fenggou (3.5 nm)
Zhengnangou (1.0 nm)
Que'ergou (1.8 nm)
Wangmazhuang (1.9 nm)
Huangyangshu (2.4 nm)
Jiuguquan (2.3 nm)
Mayansi (1.2 nm)
Mingyu (2.2 nm)
Chailinzui (2.8 nm)
Getuolin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 21 nm N 321
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 37 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 91 nm S 139 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 104 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 112 nm N 319 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Fanshi County
13.1 nm NW Ying County
13.8 nm NW Pagoda of Fogong Temple
19.0 nm NE Hunyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:59 2016