Kouzhai, China Page

Other names: 寇寨

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5580 Longitude 113.1293 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 29N Long (DMS) 113° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Kouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiezhuang (1.3 nm)
Guandaopu (1.5 nm)
Qinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Huzhai (1.1 nm)
Getacun (1.9 nm)
Xizhuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongzhuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Kuaizhuang (2.6 nm)
Fanzhai (2.6 nm)
Jincheng (2.6 nm)
Sanlizhai (2.8 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Lizhuang (1.6 nm)
Kangxinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Shijiafang (2.1 nm)
Xiaosuiren (2.6 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dasuiren (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 9 nm N 3
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 34 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 97 nm N 322 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 105 nm S 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Pagoda of Fogong Temple
2.9 nm E Ying County
9.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm W Beiguozhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016