Jingguan, China Page

Other names: Ching-kuan

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 36.4667 Longitude 113.1667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45351

Weather Charts


Jingguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaozhen (2.6 nm)
Beilixin (5.0 nm)
Wuyang (5.1 nm)
Dongwangqiao (5.2 nm)
Guhan (8.0 nm)
Wujiazhuang (5.5 nm)
Budi (6.8 nm)
Zhongzhuang (8.1 nm)
Duanbu (9.2 nm)
Yuanzhuang (0.8 nm)
Jingyu (3.8 nm)
Shangyao (5.2 nm)
Baiyu (5.7 nm)
Shiliang (6.9 nm)
Xipo (2.0 nm)
Wanglipu (4.7 nm)
Shifang (7.0 nm)
Luhua (8.6 nm)
Guzhang (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 13 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 60 nm E 109
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 60 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 65 nm E 67
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 81 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shanxi
6.9 nm NW Xiangyuan County
15.6 nm S Changzhi Stadium
16.1 nm SW Tunliu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016