Huazhai, China Page

Other names: 花寨

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.6337 Longitude 113.0920 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 1N Long (DMS) 113° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Huazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuimo (2.0 nm)
Xuejiaying (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqingshuihe (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.7 nm)
Shiqiao (3.3 nm)
Nanfu (3.4 nm)
Yanjiazhai (3.7 nm)
Wenjiafang (3.7 nm)
Hanjiafang (1.6 nm)
Wuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Baitang (3.1 nm)
Dongzhuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Caoniang (1.5 nm)
Beijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Xizhuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Getacun (3.0 nm)
Xiezhuang (3.9 nm)
Huzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 5 nm N 25
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 31 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 93 nm N 321 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 110 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.8 nm SE Pagoda of Fogong Temple
6.6 nm SE Ying County
7.7 nm SW Beiguozhuang
11.7 nm N Huairen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:53 2016