Houjiayan, China Page

Other names: Hou-chia-yen

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 38.2022 Longitude 111.7103 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 37E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18655

Weather Charts


Houjiayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijiapo (3.6 nm)
Yuanjiacun (5.3 nm)
Qijiazhuang (6.3 nm)
Gucheng (4.4 nm)
Dongcun (5.5 nm)
Shangjing (5.9 nm)
Buliushe (6.1 nm)
Fengzhoucun (7.1 nm)
Dongtuyu (8.4 nm)
Hehui (8.7 nm)
Liangchenhui (9.9 nm)
Longquan (3.6 nm)
Zhangguicun (10.6 nm)
Gejiazhuang (7.5 nm)
Loufan (8.0 nm)
Sanyuancun (8.7 nm)
Nanyu (8.8 nm)
Xiguoyuan (8.9 nm)
Caijiazhuang (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 49 nm S 165
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 51 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 112 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Lan County
9.0 nm SE Loufan County
12.0 nm SE Wanjiazhai Dam
18.3 nm SE Battle of Xinkou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:15 2016