Hongjitun, China Page

Other names: 洪济屯

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5023 Longitude 112.9681 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 8N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12322

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongjitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxiaohe (0.7 nm)
Xixiaohe (1.5 nm)
Shangxiaohe (2.2 nm)
Xiaogeta (2.5 nm)
Hetoucun (1.4 nm)
Xinyi (1.5 nm)
Xingshengbu (2.1 nm)
Liangting (2.3 nm)
Dongba (2.9 nm)
Beiguozhuang (3.3 nm)
Mizhai (3.3 nm)
Lizhuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongxinzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiaodongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangcun (2.2 nm)
Housheduo (2.5 nm)
Maliangcun (2.4 nm)
Qiansheduo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 15 nm N 32
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 41 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 96 nm N 327 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Beiguozhuang
7.1 nm W Shanyin County
10.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
10.6 nm E Pagoda of Fogong Temple
10.8 nm E Ying County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:52 2016