Duihou, China Page

Other names: 堆后

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 35.3035 Longitude 111.0880 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24526

Weather Charts


Duihou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duihou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Qilipo (1.2 nm)
Qianlingtiao (2.0 nm)
Houlingtiao (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (0.7 nm)
Beizhuang (0.8 nm)
Houbutou (1.7 nm)
Bailin (2.1 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangfan (2.4 nm)
Shijian (2.7 nm)
Luzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shangzhangfan (2.9 nm)
Kengdong (1.4 nm)
Goudong (2.2 nm)
Jinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xingyangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Jiangou (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 11 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 48 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 44 nm W 234
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 72 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 109 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE Xia County
13.4 nm SW Yuncheng North Railway Station
11.9 nm NE Wenxi County
14.3 nm N Wan'an, Xinjiang County
14.5 nm W Wanquan Township, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:18 2016