Changcun, China Page

Other names: 长村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3536 Longitude 112.5721 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28960

Weather Charts


Changcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Yechang (1.4 nm)
Dawa (2.2 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Guojiayao (1.1 nm)
Simapo (1.8 nm)
Shenxi (2.7 nm)
Wuyouzhuang (2.9 nm)
Maodao (2.9 nm)
Matiaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaopo (1.4 nm)
Mayi (1.8 nm)
Xiyingsi (1.3 nm)
Dongshaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Yinxing (2.4 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xijuncun (3.4 nm)
Laojunmiao (3.6 nm)
Lilinzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 34 nm E 50
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 59 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 96 nm N 339 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 103 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW List of power stations in China
1.2 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
1.2 nm NW List of coal power stations
1.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi
6.8 nm W Shuocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:15 2016