Caozhuangpu, China Page

Other names: 曹庄铺

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5544 Longitude 113.0496 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 113° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13353

Weather Charts


Caozhuangpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuangpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuangpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanjiazhai (0.8 nm)
Mizhai (2.4 nm)
Liangting (2.7 nm)
Lijiafang (1.1 nm)
Tiezhuang (2.3 nm)
Daying (2.8 nm)
Xuejiaying (3.3 nm)
Beijiazhai (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiaying (3.4 nm)
Qinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shijiafang (2.6 nm)
Guandaopu (2.6 nm)
Xiezhuang (2.7 nm)
Getacun (3.2 nm)
Xixincun (1.9 nm)
Fenghuangwei (2.6 nm)
Beizhan (3.0 nm)
Nanzhan (3.6 nm)
Dongxinzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 10 nm N 23
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 36 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 95 nm N 324 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 108 nm E 134 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Beiguozhuang
6.2 nm E Pagoda of Fogong Temple
6.5 nm E Ying County
10.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm W Shanyin County
12.1 nm W List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:59 2016