Zean, China Page

Other names: 迮庵

World:China:Shanghai
Latitude 31.1770 Longitude 121.2566 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 121° 15' 24E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225270

Weather Charts


Zean Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zean Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zean Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiajiao (0.5 nm)
Majiabang (1.1 nm)
Hemu (1.5 nm)
Jianqiang (1.6 nm)
Chuiyao (2.1 nm)
Baimatang (2.1 nm)
Panlong (1.1 nm)
Zhengjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Jinlian (1.8 nm)
Songshan (1.8 nm)
Linjiaqiao (2.0 nm)
Fengxi (2.1 nm)
Yangjiajiao (1.9 nm)
Yangjing (2.0 nm)
Xishe (1.2 nm)
Lianmin (1.4 nm)
Wujia (1.7 nm)
Jinyun (1.7 nm)
Feijiaqiao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 4 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 10 nm E 93
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 11 nm N 42
ZSPD PVG Large PUDONG Shanghai 28 nm E 94 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, AeroMéxico, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air India , Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air New Zealand, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, Iberia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kalitta Air, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, New Gen Airways , PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Southern Air, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 46 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Liziyuan Station
1.5 nm SW Shanghai West Railway Station
2.1 nm S Fengqiao Road Station
2.0 nm SW Qilianshan Road Station
2.1 nm E East Xujing Station
2.1 nm W Taopu Xincun Station
2.5 nm S Longde Road Station
2.7 nm S Sijing Station
2.3 nm W Wuwei Road Station
2.6 nm E German School Shanghai
2.9 nm SE Buick Championship (Ladies European Tour)
2.8 nm E Lycée Français de Shanghai
2.9 nm NE Hongqiao Railway Station (Shanghai Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:01 2016