Yingchengcun, China Page

Other names: 营城村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.4877 Longitude 116.2200 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11506

Weather Charts


Yingchengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingchengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghuilingcun (1.3 nm)
Wangjiashancun (1.8 nm)
Nanzhangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xihuiling (2.9 nm)
Sisicun (3.3 nm)
Qingquanpu (2.0 nm)
Hewancun (2.5 nm)
Shiziyingcun (3.8 nm)
Daguantou (4.1 nm)
Matiwancun (1.5 nm)
Dongtaiping Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Pianpoyucun (3.1 nm)
Shangyingzi (3.3 nm)
Baozishicun (3.6 nm)
Dong'erdaohecun (1.9 nm)
Taizi Goucun (2.3 nm)
Hanjia Chuanhe Nancun (3.4 nm)
Dashalingcun (4.3 nm)
Cimuchuancun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 5 nm W 280
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 14 nm W 243
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 29 nm S 145 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 42 nm S 169 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 60 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.2 nm S Ming tombs
11.2 nm SE List of pagodas in Beijing
13.6 nm S List of power stations in China
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Beijing
11.1 nm NW 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:31 2016