Digezhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 翟各庄村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.2172 Longitude 117.0274 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 39E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50936

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiayingcun (0.7 nm) Hujiadiancun (1.1 nm)
Qianbeigongcun (1.7 nm)
Yindongcun (1.7 nm)
Beigong (2.0 nm)
Houbeigongcun (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuangzicun (2.1 nm)
Wanjiazhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Liujiadian (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyuzicun (2.7 nm)
Beixinzhuangcun (0.6 nm)
Dongxingyuancun (1.4 nm)
Jing'eryucun (2.1 nm)
Xixingyuancun (1.2 nm)
Xinglongzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Yukoucun (2.2 nm)
Lianhuatancun (2.3 nm)
Caituocun (2.5 nm)
Zhongqiaocun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 21 nm W 248 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 28 nm S 211
FR40925 Medium Beijing Shahezhen Air Base Beijing 32 nm W 263
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 39 nm W 228 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Pinggu Railway Station
10.3 nm SW Yangzhen
13.1 nm S 117th meridian east
13.5 nm NW List of pagodas in Beijing
12.7 nm NW Chaobai River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:21 2016