Chengjiayingcun, China Page

Other names: 程家营村

World:China:Beijing
Latitude 40.4046 Longitude 115.9512 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11969

Weather Charts


Chengjiayingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiayingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiayingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghongsicun (0.7 nm)
Xihongsicun (1.7 nm)
Xiaofengyingcun (1.9 nm)
Dafengyingcun (2.3 nm)
Xiatun (1.4 nm)
Dongxingyuancun (1.8 nm)
Gujiayingcun (2.2 nm)
Minzhucun (2.5 nm)
Xibaimiaocun (2.7 nm)
Xinbaozhuang (0.5 nm)
Xiaonihecun (1.6 nm)
Dongsangyuancun (1.6 nm)
Danihecun (2.2 nm)
Balidian (2.2 nm)
Dahutuocun (1.2 nm)
Xiaohutuocun (1.4 nm)
Chengjiayaocun (2.2 nm)
Xibozicun (2.8 nm)
Yingchengzicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 1 nm S 201
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 9 nm E 50
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 34 nm E 123 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 42 nm S 151 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of solar thermal power stations
2.2 nm NE Yanqing Railway Station
2.5 nm S Xibozi railway station
3.6 nm N Yanqing, Beijing
3.2 nm SW Kangzhuang Railway Station
3.8 nm N Yanqing District
3.5 nm SE Badaling Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:14 2016