Zhouzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 周庄子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.7429 Longitude 107.2460 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhouzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhouzhuangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuezhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Xiehujing (2.7 nm)
Liji Quzi (3.1 nm)
Yejiqu (4.1 nm)
Bianjiwa (4.0 nm)
Shangwangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Sidunzi (1.9 nm)
Shishanzi (2.7 nm)
Zhaojigou (3.7 nm)
Tianjizhang (3.9 nm)
Shizhuangzi (4.3 nm)
Tongjishan (4.9 nm)
Beichang (5.3 nm)
Hongshangou (2.7 nm)
Caoniwa (3.6 nm)
Limaozhuang (4.5 nm)
Tongjiajuan (4.9 nm)
Liuyaotou (4.7 nm)
Erdaohu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 53 nm W 311
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 73 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 100 nm W 310 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 111 nm S 206 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Yanchi County
24.4 nm NW 107th meridian east
22.6 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
32.8 nm SE Dingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016