Yinjiawan, China Page

Other names: 尹家湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7697 Longitude 105.7176 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19467

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoziwan (1.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhoujianao (2.6 nm)
Qijiayaozhuang (0.9 nm)
Leijiawan (1.2 nm)
Renjiawannao (2.7 nm)
Baojiahe (3.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.2 nm)
Nanpo (1.3 nm)
Mayebu (2.2 nm)
Sancha (1.1 nm)
Luojiagou (1.8 nm)
Erchamajia (2.2 nm)
Xuegouyang (2.1 nm)
Qiaocha (3.0 nm)
Danghegou (3.0 nm)
Yangwan (2.9 nm)
Guowan (3.0 nm)
Shuigu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 30 nm E 52 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm S 174 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 73 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Xiji County
19.8 nm SE 106th meridian east
22.2 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
20.5 nm SE Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:25 2016