Yinfeng, China Page

Other names: 银丰

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.5119 Longitude 106.2460 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83843

Weather Charts


Yinfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihu (1.3 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Ningcheng (2.9 nm)
Xinlian (1.3 nm)
Xixincun (1.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xinfeng Liudui (2.9 nm)
Xihu Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Shaqu (2.0 nm)
Xinfeng (2.3 nm)
Desheng (2.5 nm)
Shuangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Baliqiao (2.6 nm)
Fengdeng (1.3 nm)
Beita (1.2 nm)
Yinjiaqu (1.6 nm)
Yinchuan (2.9 nm)
Baofuqiao (3.7 nm)
Gaotaisi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 11 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 13 nm S 148
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 34 nm W 303 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 81 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 76 nm S 222 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Jinfeng District
2.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
7.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.7 nm N Helan County
10.1 nm W Xixia District
12.4 nm SE Linhe, Lingwu
11.3 nm W Yinchuan Helanshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:49 2016