Yangqiao, China Page

Other names: 杨桥

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5255 Longitude 105.1600 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Yangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangqu (1.0 nm) Hetan (1.1 nm)
Yaotan (1.3 nm)
Baziqu (0.5 nm)
Guanqiao (0.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Chengbeicun (1.0 nm)
Xiguan (1.1 nm)
Qianfeng (1.1 nm)
Gaomiao (1.2 nm)
Nanjie (1.4 nm)
Binhe (1.5 nm)
Yonglou (1.4 nm)
Huangwan (1.6 nm)
Shaquqiao (0.8 nm)
Nanyuan (1.1 nm)
Laochi (1.1 nm)
Yuejia Taozi (1.5 nm)
Nanguan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 2 nm N 354 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 70 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 80 nm N 15 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 75 nm E 50
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 100 nm S 149 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W 105th meridian east
8.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.2 nm S Shapotou District
26.8 nm SE Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:07 2016