Yangjiatan Yidui, China Page

Other names: 杨家滩一队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.0379 Longitude 106.1770 Altitude (feet) 3674
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 1119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40455

Weather Charts


Yangjiatan Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatan Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiatan Yidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantan (0.9 nm)
Shabawan (1.9 nm)
Yangjiatan (0.9 nm)
Wanliangtan (1.7 nm)
Nuanjiahu (2.6 nm)
Xianfeng (2.7 nm)
Longmen (3.1 nm)
Jiangtan (3.4 nm)
Dangjia Hewan (0.9 nm)
Erdaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Longyi Dadui (2.3 nm)
Xinjiebu (2.6 nm)
Liujiantan (2.8 nm)
Huasan Dadui (1.1 nm)
Zuoying (2.6 nm)
Liming (3.1 nm)
Wuxing (3.2 nm)
Jinxing (3.1 nm)
Chaoyang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 19 nm N 30
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 27 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 53 nm N 331 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 55 nm W 240 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Litong District
6.4 nm E Taizi Great Mosque
10.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
10.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.2 nm N Yongning County
12.7 nm SW Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:31 2016