Xuanfengcao Wudui, China Page

Other names: 旋风槽五队

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.8106 Longitude 105.9010 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12288

Weather Charts


Xuanfengcao Wudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanfengcao Wudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanfengcao Wudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenshouling (1.7 nm)
Jianjing Jingzi (4.0 nm)
Mutou Zimen (5.6 nm)
Lugouhu (7.1 nm)
Yuanlin (1.2 nm)
Xuanfengcao (1.9 nm)
Qingtongxia Zhan (4.4 nm)
Sicun (5.0 nm)
Hongshidun (5.2 nm)
Jiugeyao (5.0 nm)
Wudatai (6.5 nm)
Zhongyao (6.5 nm)
Santangdun Yidui (1.0 nm)
Santangdun Erdui (1.5 nm)
Santangdun (2.6 nm)
Santangdun Qidui (4.4 nm)
Zhang'en (5.8 nm)
Qukoupuzhan (7.4 nm)
Xintian (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 40 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 38 nm N 37
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 38 nm W 248 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 62 nm N 348 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE Qingtongxia
6.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.5 nm N List of coal power stations
12.9 nm NE Litong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:06 2016