Xiwei, China Page

Other names: 西位

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.3618 Longitude 106.2400 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 38° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14297

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lufang (1.0 nm)
Lufang Liudui (1.2 nm)
Fengying (1.6 nm)
Xinyin (2.5 nm)
Wangyuanqiao (2.6 nm)
Baojiawan (3.4 nm)
Dongwei (1.7 nm)
Hongqi (2.0 nm)
Banqiao (2.2 nm)
Yongqing (2.6 nm)
Shanghe (2.8 nm)
Xiwei Wudui (0.9 nm)
Shengli Sandui (2.0 nm)
Xuwang (2.4 nm)
Shengli Erdui (2.5 nm)
Shengli (2.4 nm)
Guanqiao (3.0 nm)
Yangxian (3.2 nm)
Baqu Qidui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 7 nm E 107
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 13 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 39 nm W 314 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 69 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 89 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
6.8 nm N Jinfeng District
7.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.7 nm SW Yongning County
8.2 nm E Linhe, Lingwu
13.7 nm S List of coal power stations
13.0 nm NW Yinchuan Helanshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:38:25 2016