Xiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 下庄

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.4699 Longitude 105.2060 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Xiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nitan (0.3 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Malutan (1.8 nm)
Xindun (2.3 nm)
Caiqiao (1.4 nm)
Lijialou (1.5 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.8 nm)
Tanchangzi (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia Zhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Guoying (2.3 nm)
Nanguan (2.5 nm)
Zhongwei (2.6 nm)
Huangwan (2.6 nm)
Binhe (2.7 nm)
Dongguan (2.8 nm)
Yangtan (1.9 nm)
Jingtai (2.1 nm)
Dukou (2.5 nm)
Letai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 6 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 71 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 83 nm N 13 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 76 nm E 47
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 96 nm S 149 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Shapotou District
9.0 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.5 nm W 105th meridian east
23.4 nm E Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:07 2016