Xiashui Huagou, China Page

Other names: 下水花沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.2068 Longitude 104.9140 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8535

Weather Charts


Xiashui Huagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Huagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Huagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiamen (2.5 nm)
Shaliangtan (2.9 nm)
Liangshui Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Yongjia Yingzi (2.9 nm)
Jingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhoujia Laoba (3.1 nm)
Liangshuiyuanzi (3.6 nm)
Shaizishui (4.0 nm)
Jingshui (3.9 nm)
Xiangshan (4.6 nm)
Shimen (4.7 nm)
Shangshui Huagou (1.0 nm)
Zhanjiashui (1.7 nm)
Huashan (3.3 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Shangma Quanwo (3.0 nm)
Miliangchuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 24 nm N 27 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 84 nm S 203
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 74 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm S 215
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 92 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S 105th meridian east
12.5 nm NE Shapotou District
15.2 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
28.8 nm S Pingchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:41 2016