Wanshike, China Page

Other names: 碗石磕

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.3406 Longitude 107.1480 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Wanshike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanshike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinmao (3.1 nm)
Jijimao (3.9 nm)
Shacaowan (4.1 nm)
Xiliang (3.0 nm)
Luozhuangke (3.2 nm)
Lifuqu (3.4 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (4.2 nm)
Duanxianzi (1.5 nm)
Sulaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongfeng (3.7 nm)
Xinqiao (4.1 nm)
Qixinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Majipan (2.6 nm)
Kangjitai (3.4 nm)
Zhangnangou (3.6 nm)
Butoushang (3.5 nm)
Wenzhang (3.7 nm)
Liyuanpan (4.4 nm)
Wangxinzhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 68 nm N 329
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 87 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 95 nm S 166 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 87 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 114 nm N 321 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
17.5 nm N Yanchi County
34.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
33.1 nm E Dingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:30 2016