Tupo Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 土坡湾子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.3881 Longitude 105.1040 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Tupo Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupo Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupo Wanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiaxia (2.7 nm)
Zhanmaying (3.1 nm)
Shitizi (3.6 nm)
Yaoshang (3.7 nm)
Shangheyan (2.9 nm)
Shuiche (3.9 nm)
Liuying (4.0 nm)
Huangtao (4.0 nm)
Liying (4.2 nm)
Zhanjiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Zaolin (4.6 nm)
Kulongshan (2.8 nm)
Yaoxianzigou (3.1 nm)
Zhuanyaomao (3.6 nm)
Hejia Daliang (1.8 nm)
Huangjia Taozi (2.7 nm)
Beituo (3.0 nm)
Tiangantang (3.7 nm)
Huangjiataozi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 11 nm N 12 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 78 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 89 nm N 15 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 82 nm E 47
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 97 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Shapotou District
5.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
27.0 nm E Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:57 2016