Tongyicun, China Page

Other names: 统一村

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.9582 Longitude 106.7660 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3511

Weather Charts


Tongyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli Wudui (1.3 nm)
Waihonggang Sandui (2.2 nm)
Shengli Qidui (2.4 nm)
Xiling Dadui (2.8 nm)
Guangming (2.9 nm)
Guangming Yidui (3.0 nm)
Dongling Yi'erdui (1.2 nm)
Dongrun (1.5 nm)
Fugui (1.7 nm)
Dongling (2.9 nm)
Hejia (3.1 nm)
Xiling (3.4 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Lihe Dadui (3.8 nm)
Xiaojigouyan (4.3 nm)
Chahangeng Yicun (2.8 nm) Honggang Liudui (1.4 nm)
Wuduizi (2.5 nm)
Lixincun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 41 nm S 204
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 50 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 45 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 53 nm W 261 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE List of HVDC projects
16.5 nm N Shizuishan
15.8 nm NW Huinong District
14.0 nm SW Pingluo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016