Tianshuihe, China Page

Other names: 甜水河,甜水河村,甜水河村

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1161 Longitude 106.4800 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Tianshuihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshuihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshuihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyi Dadui Qidui (6.7 nm)
Guoyuan (6.5 nm)
Liming (6.9 nm)
Yuejiagou (1.3 nm)
Dingjialiang (3.3 nm)
Huangcaopo (3.8 nm)
Tianshuihe (3.9 nm)
Renjiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Fanjia Zhuangzi (5.1 nm)
Lijiaquan (4.9 nm)
Shagou (7.2 nm)
Shuangmiaozi (7.0 nm)
Huandong Taizi (5.0 nm)
Lucaojing (5.8 nm)
Liujia Zhaizi (5.5 nm)
Lijia Xinzhuang (5.7 nm)
Yazidang (6.4 nm)
Shaconggou (4.1 nm)
Yechawan (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 13 nm N 341
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 31 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 58 nm N 316 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 70 nm W 243 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of HVDC projects
4.3 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
6.6 nm W List of coal power stations
9.0 nm SW Taizi Great Mosque
14.5 nm N Linhe, Lingwu
14.3 nm SW Litong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:01 2016