Simenshang, China Page

Other names: 寺门上

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.1365 Longitude 105.8880 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Simenshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simenshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simenshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabangou (1.4 nm)
Yao'erwan (2.2 nm)
Huangtuquan (3.1 nm)
Shuanggou (3.3 nm)
Haizi (3.3 nm)
Xigou (0.6 nm)
Shangquan (1.9 nm)
Shanggangou (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiagan Goutan (3.1 nm)
Yangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Mao'ergou (4.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Xiadazhai (3.0 nm)
Baijiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Heiyaodong (2.3 nm)
Youfanggou (2.5 nm)
Bai'ai (3.4 nm)
Chaigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 16 nm E 102 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 93 nm N 338 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 123 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Xumishan Grottoes
13.1 nm SW Xiji County
17.0 nm E Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
23.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:36 2016