Nanbuzi, China Page

Other names: 南堡子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.8015 Longitude 106.0090 Altitude (feet) 6722
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 32E Altitude (meters) 2048
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17300

Weather Charts


Nanbuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwannao (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Huangbu (0.3 nm)
Fanmagou (1.4 nm)
Yushuwan (2.3 nm)
Maqigou (2.2 nm)
Shizui (2.9 nm)
Caijiagou (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.1 nm)
Wankoushang (2.1 nm)
Majia Wozi (2.2 nm)
Yanguan (2.3 nm)
Huangwan (2.9 nm)
Donggounao (2.9 nm)
Wujiahouwan (1.4 nm)
Tangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhangtiejia (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Majia Gaozhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 19 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 74 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 77 nm E 89 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 104 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Longde County
16.1 nm S 106th meridian east
17.4 nm NW Xiji County
20.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Ningxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016