Mujiagou, China Page

Other names: 母家沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.0240 Longitude 106.4196 Altitude (feet) 5390
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 1642
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10927

Weather Charts


Mujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpingshang (0.9 nm)
Lajiayangwa (2.3 nm)
Qingtutai (2.5 nm)
Haiping (2.7 nm)
Majiawa (1.6 nm)
Majiaping (2.6 nm)
Luping (2.9 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Mutouwan (3.8 nm)
Xianmawan (4.2 nm)
Shanghuang (1.7 nm)
Dacha (2.0 nm)
Huangjiawannao (3.1 nm)
Dongjiawan (3.7 nm)
Majiachazhuang (3.6 nm)
Bi'erwan (1.2 nm)
Huamaowan (1.9 nm)
Zhaiwa (3.5 nm)
Shangtai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 10 nm W 288 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm E 102 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 103 nm S 149
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 111 nm N 327 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
11.7 nm E Pengyang County
13.2 nm NW Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
29.1 nm N 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:08 2016