Lulujing, China Page

Other names: 辘轳井

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.6962 Longitude 106.7300 Altitude (feet) 4396
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2592

Weather Charts


Lulujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemaizitang (1.5 nm)
Bangetan (2.5 nm)
Shawojing (4.4 nm)
Gongziliang (4.7 nm)
Beimao Gedawan (5.9 nm)
Baisuo (3.1 nm)
Yehedun (4.5 nm)
Shuangmaotou (4.6 nm)
Zhuantouliang (5.6 nm)
Huiliuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Nantan (3.1 nm)
Qiangjitan (5.4 nm)
Haizijing (2.3 nm)
Qiao'erzhuang (5.4 nm)
Yujia Taizi (5.3 nm)
Pingtai (5.6 nm)
Hongjingkeng (6.0 nm)
Yanjia Xinzhuang (6.7 nm)
Heitukeng (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 40 nm N 337
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 58 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 85 nm N 322 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 75 nm W 264 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 100 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
9.3 nm W List of HVDC projects
15.9 nm E Yanchi County
27.4 nm NE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:47 2016