Lulubuzi, China Page

Other names: 辘辘堡子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.8653 Longitude 106.3589 Altitude (feet) 5255
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 1601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24332

Weather Charts


Lulubuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulubuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulubuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Wangjialaoba (2.2 nm)
Hubuzi (2.6 nm)
Shatan (2.8 nm)
Shatupo (0.8 nm)
Sujiagou (1.9 nm)
Liushubuzi (2.2 nm)
Tufeng (2.4 nm)
Yujialaozhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiashu (3.1 nm)
Huangyangwan (3.5 nm)
Tulaozi (1.6 nm) Hujiawozi (1.7 nm)
Jingwanzi (1.6 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.6 nm)
Beiguan (2.8 nm)
Hejialaojia (2.8 nm)
Goutan (2.9 nm)
Nanyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 47 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 71 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 87 nm N 1
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 87 nm S 136 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 98 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm S 1622 North Guyuan earthquake
22.1 nm W Tongxin Great Mosque
34.2 nm NE 107th meridian east
41.4 nm S Yuanzhou District, Guyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:42 2016