Liuwan, China Page

Other names: 刘湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.4779 Longitude 105.2830 Altitude (feet) 4228
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Liuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitan (1.0 nm)
Shangtan (1.1 nm)
Xingyuangou (1.2 nm)
Shentan (1.2 nm)
Mojialou (1.9 nm)
Yangtan (1.8 nm)
Dukou (2.1 nm)
Zhuanta (2.5 nm)
Niuquantan (0.4 nm)
Jiaqu (1.9 nm)
Zhenjing (1.9 nm)
Shimiao (2.3 nm)
Fanmiao (2.9 nm)
Shenjiatan (1.1 nm)
Yongfengtan (1.6 nm)
Aiwan (1.7 nm)
Fengtai (1.4 nm)
Chengnong (2.7 nm)
Yanggou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 8 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 69 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 82 nm N 11 Joy Air, Okay Airways
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 73 nm E 45
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 95 nm S 151 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Shapotou District
12.7 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
13.9 nm W 105th meridian east
20.2 nm SE Zhongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:57 2016