Leiqiao, China Page

Other names: 雷桥

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.1039 Longitude 106.0500 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12132

Weather Charts


Leiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangqiao Dadui (0.7 nm)
Yuliang (1.9 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Chaoyang (2.2 nm)
Yunancun (2.4 nm)
Xujia Tuanzhuang (0.7 nm)
Yonghan (1.4 nm)
Shaonancun (1.9 nm)
Xinjia Tuanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaoqu (2.5 nm)
Yuquan (2.7 nm)
Maoqiao (1.8 nm) Qujingpu (1.2 nm)
Youyi (1.6 nm)
Kuaiqiao (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Kuaiqiao Badui (2.4 nm)
Xinmin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 22 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 20 nm E 50
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 47 nm N 335 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 53 nm W 233 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Yongning County
9.2 nm SW List of coal power stations
9.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
9.9 nm SE Litong District
13.5 nm S Qingtongxia
12.8 nm E Taizi Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:14 2016