Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.2577 Longitude 106.2310 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15808

Weather Charts


Hongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangquan (1.4 nm)
Beiquan (2.4 nm)
Zenggang (2.7 nm)
Tangduo (3.0 nm)
Dongquan (0.9 nm)
Najiahu (1.6 nm)
Yanghe (1.5 nm)
Yonghong (2.5 nm)
Beiquan Sidui (2.6 nm)
Baqu Qidui (2.8 nm)
Baqu (3.0 nm)
Donghe Shidui (1.6 nm)
Huifeng (1.7 nm)
Xihe (1.2 nm)
Donghe (1.6 nm)
Donghe Yidui (2.3 nm)
Nongsheng (2.1 nm)
Wanghong Yidui (2.7 nm)
Nongfeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 8 nm E 62
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 17 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 44 nm N 320 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 65 nm W 231 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBUH WUA Small Wuhai Airport Wuhai 95 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Yongning County
8.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
8.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Ningxia
10.3 nm NE Linhe, Lingwu
12.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ningxia
13.0 nm N Jinfeng District
13.2 nm S Taizi Great Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:00 2016