Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.0352 Longitude 106.0920 Altitude (feet) 3654
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 1113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28531

Weather Charts


Hongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfeng (1.3 nm)
Zhanggang (1.8 nm)
Fuyu (2.0 nm)
Yongfeng Sidui (2.1 nm)
Kuaiqiao Badui (2.7 nm)
Caowan (0.8 nm)
Xinlin (1.6 nm)
Lindong (2.0 nm)
Lingao (2.2 nm)
Zhonggou (2.6 nm)
Youyi (3.0 nm)
Kuaiqiao (3.0 nm)
Buhao (1.4 nm)
Shabawan (2.1 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Liutiaotan Dadui Sandui (2.5 nm)
Nanzhuang Yidui (2.7 nm)
Liutiaotan (3.1 nm)
Chenjun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 22 nm N 39
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 27 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 52 nm N 335 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 52 nm W 238 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Litong District
9.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
8.3 nm W List of coal power stations
10.2 nm SW Qingtongxia
10.4 nm E Taizi Great Mosque
13.9 nm N Yongning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:01 2016