Hongchengzi, China Page

Other names: 红城子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7351 Longitude 105.9452 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21081

Weather Charts


Hongchengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongchengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongchengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabuzi (1.7 nm)
Beibuzi (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.9 nm)
Shangyanglu (2.9 nm)
Majiananpo (3.2 nm)
Lianjiacha (0.9 nm)
Wentang (1.6 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Maziwan (2.9 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Dongwannao (3.7 nm)
Yangjia Buzi (3.6 nm)
Majiagou (1.4 nm)
Shizixiang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiananwan (0.7 nm)
Shangmajiazui (2.2 nm)
Yaodujia (2.5 nm)
Maolijia (2.8 nm)
Lianjiazui (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 24 nm N 32 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 70 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 104 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Longde County
12.4 nm S 106th meridian east
17.9 nm NW Xiji County
23.4 nm SW Jingning County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016