Gaipai, China Page

Other names: 盖牌

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.4323 Longitude 105.9700 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5177

Weather Charts


Gaipai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaipai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengqibu (1.1 nm)
Wuwan (2.5 nm)
Zhongping (3.1 nm)
Mao'er Ciping (2.0 nm)
Baojiashan (3.1 nm)
Zhaigouchuan (3.2 nm)
Satai (1.2 nm)
Heibugou (2.4 nm)
Gaoyaozhang (3.3 nm)
Tangjiadiwan (3.2 nm)
Beitai (1.1 nm)
Daluchuan (1.3 nm)
Nantai (1.5 nm)
Sujia Lugou (3.1 nm)
Xiadiwan (3.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Huangcaowa (3.4 nm)
Guluwan (3.5 nm)
Nanshan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 24 nm S 150 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 78 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Xumishan Grottoes
13.6 nm W List of earthquakes in China
13.6 nm W 1920 Haiyuan earthquake
16.8 nm NW Haiyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:39 2016