Fenwan, China Page

Other names: 坟湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.8761 Longitude 105.8182 Altitude (feet) 6190
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 1886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts


Fenwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heihugou (2.4 nm)
Linjiagou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Minlian (1.3 nm)
Shangdianzi (1.8 nm)
Machang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjianao (2.6 nm)
Jinggou (2.9 nm)
Yingjiawan (3.3 nm)
Yangfang (3.6 nm)
Xiaohe (1.2 nm)
Longbu (1.8 nm)
Longdebu (2.4 nm)
Baozhuang (3.2 nm)
Baoziwan (1.9 nm)
Shencha (1.9 nm)
Tuhuanggounao (3.0 nm)
Jiangtaixiang (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiazuitou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 22 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm S 178 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 114 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Xiji County
21.0 nm SE Longde County
22.4 nm SE 106th meridian east
25.2 nm N Xumishan Grottoes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:25 2016