Erdaoqu, China Page

Other names: 二道渠

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5673 Longitude 105.8850 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12644

Weather Charts


Erdaoqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaoqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzhuang (0.5 nm)
Xinqushao (3.2 nm)
Changtan (3.3 nm)
Zhangyuan (3.7 nm)
Caoqiao (3.9 nm)
Sandaoqu (0.4 nm)
Wudaoqu (0.9 nm)
Caojialu (2.2 nm)
Zhang'en (2.2 nm)
Baojikeng (2.9 nm)
Zhulu (3.1 nm)
Zhoujia Yingzi (3.3 nm)
Shangbaitan (3.8 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Zhang'en Wudui (1.4 nm) Zuojia Longtou (2.6 nm)
Xueying (2.4 nm)
Huangying (2.7 nm)
Zhoushatang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 34 nm W 270 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 51 nm N 27
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 55 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 76 nm N 350 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 90 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
17.5 nm SW Zhongning County
19.7 nm N Qingtongxia
21.5 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:53 2016