Baimahu, China Page

Other names: 白马湖

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.6104 Longitude 105.8170 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12593

Weather Charts


Baimahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshansi (1.0 nm)
Zao'ercun (2.2 nm)
Baimahu Liudui (0.9 nm)
Qukou Yidui (1.6 nm)
Jiangeta (3.0 nm)
Pingtang (3.7 nm)
Zhangyuan (0.5 nm)
Zhoujia Yingzi (1.5 nm)
Shangbaitan (3.1 nm)
Qukoupu (3.6 nm)
Zhouzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xinqushao (1.0 nm)
Shenying (1.3 nm)
Luzhuang (3.0 nm)
Lixincun (3.1 nm)
Tongzhuang (3.9 nm)
Yongfeng (4.4 nm)
Litan Liudui (4.5 nm)
Huzhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 31 nm W 266 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 53 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 50 nm N 32
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 73 nm N 353 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm S 168 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
18.1 nm SW Zhongning County
18.4 nm NE Qingtongxia
23.0 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:53 2016