Aogen, China Page

Other names: 凹根

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.0847 Longitude 106.2031 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12669

Weather Charts


Aogen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aogen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aogen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjiaquan (1.1 nm)
Yanbu (1.5 nm)
Biezhuang (2.0 nm)
Samen (0.7 nm)
Shanjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shengounao (1.9 nm)
Houjiamo (2.5 nm)
Lujialiang (2.8 nm)
Shihebu (3.0 nm)
Shibei (1.1 nm)
Caowa (1.2 nm)
Haijialiang (2.2 nm)
Shanglijiabu (1.0 nm)
Gaopo (1.6 nm)
Fengbu (2.0 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Nanliang (2.2 nm)
Wangmingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xingjiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 0 nm E 117 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 70 nm E 103 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 93 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 102 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 111 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Ningxia
6.1 nm N Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
15.5 nm NW Xumishan Grottoes
25.4 nm N 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:08 2016