Yinglinqu, China Page

Other names: 营林区

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.0031 Longitude 121.4447 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 48° 0' 11N Long (DMS) 121° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Yinglinqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglinqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglinqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langfeng (10.5 nm)
Yiling'er Gongli (12.3 nm)
Songling (13.5 nm)
Songshugou Qingniandian (17.4 nm)
Herzhong Erdui (18.3 nm)
Suliantun (14.9 nm)
Erdaogouzi (15.2 nm)
Guangming (21.3 nm)
Wugongli (23.0 nm)
Chaor (24.8 nm)
Chuo'er (25.7 nm)
Shiyi Gongli (27.1 nm)
Dajiti Sandui (26.2 nm)
Yigongdui (26.3 nm)
Jiqinhe (15.8 nm) Bashenghe (10.2 nm)
Nanmu (13.8 nm)
Hongxing (24.2 nm)
Fendou (27.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 74 nm W 236 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 96 nm N 318 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.1 nm SE Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
37.4 nm SE Seattle Japanese School
48.7 nm N Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:04 2016