Yingdonghao, China Page

Other names: 银洞壕

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.1245 Longitude 109.7297 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 41° 7' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3453

Weather Charts


Yingdonghao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingdonghao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingdonghao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuweihao (1.7 nm)
Chennianfang (2.9 nm)
Fenzita (3.4 nm)
Qujiahao (3.9 nm)
Xibianqianghao (3.5 nm)
Sanchuange (4.1 nm)
Zhaonianfang (4.3 nm)
Dawulan (5.4 nm)
Wangrudi (5.1 nm)
Genliuhao (5.6 nm)
Xumofang (1.5 nm)
Houshifenzi (2.7 nm)
Yangpo (3.6 nm)
Yonggexing (3.7 nm)
Bianqianghao (4.1 nm)
Beiwan (1.6 nm)
Sanfenzi (3.0 nm)
Hegedong (4.4 nm)
Shifenzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 35 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 71 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm S 1996 Baotou earthquake
28.3 nm S List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
28.9 nm S China Eastern Airlines Flight 5210
29.5 nm S Qingshan District, Baotou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:10 2016