Xiashuiquan, China Page

Other names: 下水泉

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.7971 Longitude 110.8028 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11387

Weather Charts


Xiashuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuiquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmajuangou (2.4 nm)
Nangetuo (3.4 nm)
Dadonggou (0.6 nm)
Qiantaba (1.4 nm)
Shangmiaogou (4.1 nm)
Zhongba (4.5 nm)
Tuchengzi (4.6 nm)
Donggouzi (6.3 nm)
Yalaoba (6.2 nm)
Hada Buqi (6.2 nm)
Dizihao (7.6 nm)
Yangshuba (7.5 nm)
Saihudong (7.9 nm)
Bangou (7.7 nm)
Houshihua (8.2 nm)
Wenqi Getu (8.9 nm)
Tianzihao (8.9 nm)
Kujinghudong (8.8 nm)
Dongdagou (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 19 nm E 100
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 39 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 46 nm E 85 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 89 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Sanbashu Railway Station
15.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
19.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.5 nm SW Gongjiban Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:55 2016