Uma, China Page

Other names: Wu-ma

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 52.5667 Longitude 120.7333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 52° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 284

Weather Charts


Uma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuma (3.1 nm)
Baita (14.8 nm)
Ust'-Lubiya (17.3 nm)
Laogongsi (5.3 nm)
Chijinkouzi (10.2 nm)
Abasheyevskiy (28.9 nm)
Qianchang (29.9 nm)
Qiyahe (28.7 nm)
Muchikan (29.5 nm)
Jili Maosi (12.8 nm) Wenhe (2.2 nm)
Kocheya (2.3 nm)
Dengjiadian (11.5 nm)
Mar'ino (12.2 nm)
Ust'-Urov (19.0 nm)
Mixieyi (20.3 nm)
Zakamen' (21.3 nm)
Malki (23.3 nm)
Ust'-Kudeya (26.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41081 Heli Amazar Air Base Amazar 73 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm NW 53rd parallel north
34.0 nm S 52nd parallel north
44.1 nm N 121st meridian east
53.1 nm NE Argun River (Asia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:46 2016