Sumawan, China Page

Other names: 宿麻湾

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.1618 Longitude 112.5847 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3882

Weather Charts


Sumawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghua (3.2 nm)
Baiyin Bulang (3.2 nm)
Chaolugou (3.8 nm)
Huopangou (4.5 nm)
Xiaodonggou (4.9 nm)
Dadonggou (1.9 nm)
Kouzishang (2.3 nm)
Lanqi (3.7 nm)
Nanshuiquan (4.2 nm)
Desheng (4.8 nm)
Qianerying (5.0 nm)
Dayingzi (5.8 nm)
Changhanying (5.9 nm)
Hongpan (2.2 nm)
Longshengyi (3.8 nm)
Yangshangou (4.2 nm)
Erjiazi (4.6 nm)
Baohetang (5.4 nm)
Xiaozhu Motai (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 39 nm W 241 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 66 nm W 247
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 90 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
6.7 nm N Hobor
16.0 nm S Zhuozi County
16.5 nm SW Sandaoying Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:02 2016