Paifengou, China Page

Other names: 拍分沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.8123 Longitude 113.0837 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 5' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Paifengou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paifengou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paifengou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshengwan (0.9 nm)
Macheguan (2.3 nm)
Xitan (3.3 nm)
Duanxie (2.3 nm)
Baixiao (2.5 nm)
Wangtu (3.1 nm)
Jixianxi (3.7 nm)
Tanggongliang (5.1 nm)
Xinjiang (5.7 nm)
Tasihai (1.8 nm)
Dongpo (3.3 nm)
Renmianpu (4.2 nm)
Siwang Wancun (2.2 nm)
Qianfangzi (2.5 nm)
Shengchan (3.0 nm)
Dongwusu (4.0 nm)
Zongguangou (5.2 nm)
Sidaowan (5.9 nm)
Aiguo (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 80 nm S 225 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBER ERL Medium Erenhot Saiwusu International Airport Erenhot, 105 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Hongort
19.7 nm N List of mountain peaks of Idaho
20.9 nm S List of volcanoes in China
38.7 nm SW Hobor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:23 2016