Kongchilao, China Page

Other names: 空尺老

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.5433 Longitude 113.0536 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 113° 3' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Kongchilao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongchilao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongchilao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangdagou (2.9 nm)
Kangjia (3.2 nm)
Houshan (3.9 nm)
Bianjia (4.2 nm)
Zhongyitang (4.3 nm)
Mogaitu (0.8 nm)
Kuishu (1.9 nm)
Huangxiao (3.6 nm)
Lihegu Tela (3.6 nm)
Wu'ergou (3.5 nm)
Hala Hudong (3.9 nm)
Wugenaobao (4.4 nm)
Ali Wusu (3.9 nm)
Miaogou (4.2 nm)
Hailei Sitai (1.4 nm)
Jilei Taihua (3.1 nm)
Hongshuifang (3.7 nm)
Baishanzi Xiying (5.1 nm)
Hongyawan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 69 nm W 233 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
10.1 nm NE Hongort
30.1 nm S Hulu Railway Station
30.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Jining


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:00 2016