Gushan, China Page

Other names: 孤山

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 40.9738 Longitude 110.2250 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Gushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuqiliang (1.2 nm)
Maluhao (2.5 nm)
Xiyang (2.9 nm)
Houchaqin (4.1 nm)
Sifenzi (4.2 nm)
Xi'erfen (2.0 nm)
Wufenzi (3.1 nm)
Sifenzi (4.2 nm)
Fushengwang (4.5 nm)
Zhangsanhao (4.7 nm)
Shangshengjitu (2.5 nm)
Xiaogouzi (3.2 nm)
Tiejianggou (3.3 nm)
Shangci Laowo (3.8 nm)
Haolaigou (3.8 nm)
Sancheng Renhao (2.6 nm)
Ershe (3.7 nm)
Huajiangqu (3.5 nm)
Nanyoufang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 26 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 47 nm E 107
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 90 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm N Six Frontier Towns
23.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia
25.9 nm S Guchengwan Railway Station
25.8 nm S Gongjiban Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:34 2016